Meet Our Therapists

staff-no-photo
Kelly Baer, MS, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist / Alternative and Augmentative Communication
staff-no-photo
Jennifer Belden, MPT, BSES, CIMI
Physical Therapist
staff-no-photo
Kaitlyn Breeden, MS, BCBA, LBA
Board Certified Behavior Analyst
staff-no-photo
Lauren Cannici
Registered Behavior Technician
staff-no-photo
Chaise Crenshaw
Therapy Technician
staff-no-photo
Allison De Miranda, MA, CCC-SLP
Intensive Early Intervention Program Therapist, Speech Therapist / ESDM Certified
staff-no-photo
Renee Diomis, MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist / Feeding Team, Cleft Palate and Craniofacial Deformities Team
staff-no-photo
Barbara Duckett, MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist / ESDM Certified, Social Communication Groups, Autism
staff-no-photo
Diana Evers, OT
Occupational Therapist / Feeding, Neurodevelopment Treatment Certified
staff-no-photo
Rita Flynn, DPT
Physical Therapist
staff-no-photo
Jacqueline Frankel, MS, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist / Social Communication Groups, Autism
staff-no-photo
Elizabeth Haley, MOT
Occupational Therapist
staff-no-photo
Alexandria Harris-Vollmer, DPT
Physical Therapist / Splinting, NICU Follow Up
staff-no-photo
Kate Harvath, DPT
Physical Therapist / NICU Follow Up
staff-no-photo
Nicole Heintz, MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist / Feeding Team
staff-no-photo
Kim Helm, MS, CCC-SLP, BCBA
Board Certified Behavior Analyst / Speech Therapist
staff-no-photo
Sarah Hickey, DPT
Physical Therapist
staff-no-photo
Jillian Hungate MS, RD, LD
Dietitian
staff-no-photo
Cherie Jennison, MOT
Occupational Therapist / Feeding Team, Autism, UE Splinting
staff-no-photo
Claire Karlen, MS
Registered Behavior Technician
staff-no-photo
Jamie Kelly, MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Language Pathologist
staff-no-photo
Kim Lorenz, OTR/L
Feeding Team
staff-no-photo
Jill Malashock, MS, CCC-SLP
Intensive Early Intervention Program Therapist, Speech Therapist / ESDM Certified
staff-no-photo
Kayla Marinelli, MOT
Intensive Early Intervention Program Therapist, Occupational Therapist / ESDM Certified
staff-no-photo
Mary Beth Maurer, RN
NICU Follow Up Program Coordinator
staff-no-photo
Jenny McDowell, DPT
Physical Therapist
staff-no-photo
Brittany Musick Hewkin, MOT
Intensive Early Intervention Program Therapist, Occupational Therapist / ESDM Certified
staff-no-photo
Rabecca Phegley, MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Language Pathologist
staff-no-photo
Tina Preston, OT
Occupational Therapist / ESDM Certified, Feeding Team, ADOS, Splinting
staff-no-photo
Miriam Rupp, PT, PhD
Physical Therapist / Splinting
staff-no-photo
Lindy Sadikovic, MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist / Fluency, Social Communication Groups
staff-no-photo
Jennifer Schuermann, PT
Physical Therapist / NICU Follow Up
staff-no-photo
Kathleen Shaheen, MA, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist
staff-no-photo
Debbie Strobach, MA, PT
Physical Therapist, Splinting Specialist / NICU Therapy Team, Splinting
staff-no-photo
Emma Sweeney, MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
staff-no-photo
Susan Velders, M.Ed, OTR, BCBA
Board Certified Behavior Analyst, Occupational Therapist / Feeding Team, Autism, ADOS
staff-no-photo
Stefanie Vollett, MS, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist
staff-no-photo
Julie Vonarx, MS, CCC-SLP
Speech Therapist
staff-no-photo
Katherine Wilson
Registered Behavior Technician
staff-no-photo
Jean Yemm, PT
Physical Therapist